January 2020
Previous MonthNext Month
Sun SundayMon MondayTue TuesdayWed WednesdayThu ThursdayFri FridaySat Saturday
 1
Office Closed for Christmas Break
8:30 am
DAYTIME WARMING CENTER
10:00 am
New Year's Day Mass
2
Closed for Christmas Break-No Mass
8:30 am
DAYTIME WARMING CENTER
3
Closed for Christmas Break-No Mass
8:30 am
DAYTIME WARMING CENTER
4
Closed for Christmas Break-No Mass
5
10:15 am
Children’s Liturgy of the Word
12:45 pm
English as a Second Language (ESL)
2:00 pm
Hispanic/Latino Children's Liturgy
3:00 pm
Rosca de Reyes
6
8:30 am
DAYTIME WARMING CENTER
6:00 pm
Grad/YP Lead Team
6:30 pm
Centering Prayer
7:00 pm
Baptism Class
Bible Study
Born for Joy
7
8:30 am
DAYTIME WARMING CENTER
5:45 pm
Pray the Rosary after Mass
7:00 pm
LGBT Outreach Ministry
8
8:30 am
DAYTIME WARMING CENTER
6:00 pm
Reconciliation
7:00 pm
Rite of Christian Initiation of Adults (RCIA)
9
8:30 am
DAYTIME WARMING CENTER
5:10 pm
Ig.nite
7:00 pm
Triduum Choir
10
8:30 am
DAYTIME WARMING CENTER
11
12
8:00 am
FFF Sunday
10:15 am
Children’s Liturgy of the Word
12:45 pm
English as a Second Language (ESL)
2:00 pm
Hispanic/Latino Children's Liturgy
3:15 pm
H/L Sacramental Preparation
Teen Confirmation
6:30 pm
High School Youth Group
7:30 pm
Reconciliation
13
8:30 am
DAYTIME WARMING CENTER
6:30 pm
Centering Prayer
7:00 pm
Bible Study
Born for Joy
Grad/YP Mass & Dinner
PPC Meeting
8:00 pm
ASB Site Leader Formation Meeting
14
8:30 am
DAYTIME WARMING CENTER
5:00 pm
SCC-Open
5:45 pm
Pray the Rosary after Mass
6:00 pm
Eucharistic Adoration
6:30 pm
“Movies That Move Us” ICPJ Movie Night
7:00 pm
Catholic Thinker's Book Club
15
8:30 am
DAYTIME WARMING CENTER
6:00 pm
Reconciliation
7:00 pm
Rite of Christian Initiation of Adults (RCIA)
16
8:30 am
DAYTIME WARMING CENTER
10:15 am
Women of the Heart
5:10 pm
Ig.nite
7:00 pm
Triduum Choir
8:00 pm
"Slice the Ice" Undergrad Skate Party at Yost
Undergrad Event-Slice the Ice
17
Undergrad Women's Retreat
8:30 am
DAYTIME WARMING CENTER
18
Undergrad Women's Retreat
9:00 am
The Foundation: Men's Discernment Group
Visitation for James McConville
10:00 am
Funeral for James McConville
19
Undergrad Women's Retreat
10:15 am
Children’s Liturgy of the Word
11:15 am
Catechesis of the Good Shepherd (CGS)
12:45 pm
English as a Second Language (ESL)
1:00 pm
High School Youth Group Ice Skating Trip
2:00 pm
Hispanic/Latino Children's Liturgy
3:30 pm
Census Presentation
6:30 pm
co/mission
7:30 pm
Reconciliation
20
8:30 am
DAYTIME WARMING CENTER
6:30 pm
Centering Prayer
7:00 pm
Bible Study
Born for Joy
8:00 pm
1st ASB Formation Night
21
8:30 am
DAYTIME WARMING CENTER
5:00 pm
SCC-Open
5:45 pm
Pray the Rosary after Mass
6:00 pm
Eucharistic Adoration
6:30 pm
FFF Parent Lead Team Meeting
7:00 pm
LGBT Outreach Ministry
22
8:30 am
DAYTIME WARMING CENTER
6:00 pm
Reconciliation
7:00 pm
Rite of Christian Initiation of Adults (RCIA)
23
8:30 am
DAYTIME WARMING CENTER
5:10 pm
Ig.nite
6:30 pm
H/L 1st Reconciliation Rehearsal
7:00 pm
Triduum Choir
24
8:30 am
DAYTIME WARMING CENTER
6:30 pm
H/L 1st Reconciliation Service
25
9:00 am
RCIA Retreat
26
10:15 am
Children’s Liturgy of the Word
11:15 am
FFF 1st Communion Prep
12:45 pm
English as a Second Language (ESL)
1:00 pm
H/L TC Parent Announcements
Quinceañera Information Session
2:00 pm
Hispanic/Latino Children's Liturgy
3:15 pm
H/L Sacramental Preparation & Pre-Confirmation
Teen Confirmation
6:30 pm
High School Youth Group
7:30 pm
Reconciliation
27
8:30 am
DAYTIME WARMING CENTER
6:30 pm
Centering Prayer
7:00 pm
Bible Study
Born for Joy
Grad/YP Spiritual Directions
8:00 pm
2nd ASB Formation Night
28
8:30 am
DAYTIME WARMING CENTER
5:00 pm
SCC-Open
5:45 pm
Catechist Planning Session
Pray the Rosary after Mass
6:00 pm
Eucharistic Adoration
7:00 pm
Pope Francis’ Encyclical Letter Laudato si' “On Care for our Common Home”
29
8:30 am
DAYTIME WARMING CENTER
6:00 pm
Reconciliation
7:00 pm
Rite of Christian Initiation of Adults (RCIA)
30
8:30 am
DAYTIME WARMING CENTER
5:10 pm
Ig.nite
7:00 pm
Triduum Choir
31
Men's Undergrad Retreat
8:30 am
DAYTIME WARMING CENTER