February 2019
Previous MonthNext Month
Sun SundayMon MondayTue TuesdayWed WednesdayThu ThursdayFri FridaySat Saturday
 1
Women's Undergrad Retreat at DeSales Center
10:30 am
Mujeres Poderosas
3:00 pm
Intern Formation
5:00 pm
Women's Retreat Dinner
2
Women's Undergrad Retreat at DeSales Center
Grad/YP Retreat
10:00 am
Teen Confirmation Retreat
Visitation for Al Bailey
11:00 am
Funeral for Al Bailey
1:00 pm
Luncheon for Al Bailey
3
Women's Undergrad Retreat at DeSales Center
Grad/YP Retreat
8:00 am
Choir Practice before each Mass
10:15 am
Children’s Liturgy of the Word
11:15 am
The Catechesis of the Good Shepherd (CGS)
12:45 pm
English as a Second Language (ESL)
2:00 pm
Hispanic/Latino Children's Liturgy
3:15 pm
La Candelaria
5:00 pm
Magis Reflection
6:00 pm
Outreach Team
Undergrad Super Bowl Watch Party
7:30 pm
Reconciliation on Sunday
4
11:00 am
Visitation for Sheila Rice
12:00 pm
Funeral for Sheila Rice
1:00 pm
Luncheon for Sheila Rice
5:00 pm
Ig.nite Team Meeting
SCC-Jolene
6:30 pm
Centering Prayer
7:00 pm
Bible Study: Short & Sweet Series
Born for Joy
8:00 pm
ASB Formation #3 Intro
8:30 pm
ASB Formation #3 Breakout Sessions
5
5:45 pm
Pray the Rosary after Mass
6:30 pm
Triduum Choir
7:00 pm
LGBT Outreach Ministry
6
6:00 pm
Eucharistic Adoration
Prayer & Healing Team
Reconciliation after Mass
7:00 pm
RCIA (Rite of Christian Initiation of Adults)
8:00 pm
Special Events Meeting
7
4:15 pm
Choir Practice-Ig.nite Mass
5:10 pm
Ig.nite
6:30 pm
SCC-Grad/YP
7:30 pm
Restore after Ig.nite
8
5:00 pm
Forge
Radiant
6:30 pm
Undergrad Luau
9
11:45 am
Something Salesian
10
8:00 am
Choir Practice before each Mass
8:30 am
ASB Bucket Drive
10:15 am
Children’s Liturgy of the Word
12:00 pm
Installation Mass
12:45 pm
English as a Second Language (ESL)
1:00 pm
Installation Mass Reception
2:00 pm
Hispanic/Latino Children's Liturgy
3:15 pm
Hispanic/Latino Sacramental Preparation
Teen Confirmation
5:00 pm
Magis Reflection
6:00 pm
Outreach Team
6:30 pm
High School Youth Group
7:30 pm
Faith Doing Justice Meeting
Reconciliation on Sunday
11
5:00 pm
Ig.nite Team Meeting
SCC-Jolene
6:00 pm
Choir Practice-Grad/YP Mass
Mujeres Poderosas
6:30 pm
Centering Prayer
7:00 pm
Bible Study: Short & Sweet Series
Born for Joy
Grad/YP Mass & Dinner
Immigration Team
8:00 pm
ASB Formation #4 Intro
8:30 pm
ASB Formation #4 Breakout Session
12
5:45 pm
Pray the Rosary after Mass
6:30 pm
CANCELLED DUE TO WEATHER--ICPJ Latin American Task Force Movie Night
CANCELLED DUE TO WEATHER--Triduum Choir
7:00 pm
Catholic Thinkers Book Club
13
6:00 pm
Eucharistic Adoration
Prayer & Healing Team
Reconciliation after Mass
7:00 pm
RCIA (Rite of Christian Initiation of Adults)
14
10:15 am
Women of the Heart
4:15 pm
Choir Practice-Ig.nite Mass
5:10 pm
Ig.nite
6:30 pm
SCC-Grad/YP
7:30 pm
Restore after Ig.nite
15
7:00 pm
Latinidad en Religión
16
17
8:00 am
Choir Practice before each Mass
10:15 am
Children’s Liturgy of the Word
2:00 pm
Hispanic/Latino Children's Liturgy
3:00 pm
St. Mary's Discussion Group
6:30 pm
co/mission
7:30 pm
Reconciliation on Sunday
18
5:00 pm
Ig.nite Team Meeting
SCC-Jolene
6:00 pm
Mujeres Poderosas
6:30 pm
Centering Prayer
7:00 pm
Born for Joy
Divine Mercy Chaplet
8:00 pm
ASB Formation #5 Intro
8:30 pm
ASB Formation #5 Breakout Session
19
5:45 pm
Pray the Rosary after Mass
6:30 pm
Triduum Choir
7:00 pm
FFF Lead Team Meeting
LGBT Outreach Ministry
Parish Pastoral Council Meeting
20
6:00 pm
Eucharistic Adoration
Jewish-Catholic Scripture Study
Reconciliation after Mass
7:00 pm
RCIA (Rite of Christian Initiation of Adults)
21
4:15 pm
Choir Practice-Ig.nite Mass
5:10 pm
Ig.nite
6:30 pm
SCC-Grad/YP
7:00 pm
Intern Information Session
7:30 pm
Restore after Ig.nite
8:00 pm
Undergrad Trivia Night
22
3:00 pm
Intern Formation
6:00 pm
Premarriage Seminar
23
8:30 am
Premarriage Seminar
24
8:00 am
Choir Practice before each Mass
10:15 am
Children’s Liturgy of the Word
11:15 am
Family Faith Formation Sacramental Preparation
12:45 pm
English as a Second Language (ESL)
2:00 pm
Hispanic/Latino Children's Liturgy
3:15 pm
Hispanic/Latino Sacramental Preparation
Teen Confirmation
5:00 pm
Magis Reflection
Teen Confirmation Interviews
6:00 pm
Outreach Team
6:30 pm
High School Youth Group
7:00 pm
Intern Information Session
7:30 pm
Reconciliation on Sunday
25
5:00 pm
Finance Council Meeting
Ig.nite Team Meeting
6:00 pm
Mujeres Poderosa
6:30 pm
Centering Prayer
7:00 pm
Baptism Class
Bible Study: Short & Sweet Series
Born for Joy
Spiritual Directions
8:00 pm
ASB Site Leader Formation
26
5:45 pm
Catechist Planning Session
Pray the Rosary after Mass
6:30 pm
Triduum Choir
7:00 pm
Special Events Meeting
27
6:00 pm
Eucharistic Adoration
Prayer & Healing Team
Reconciliation after Mass
7:00 pm
RCIA (Rite of Christian Initiation of Adults)
28
4:15 pm
Choir Practice-Ig.nite Mass
5:10 pm
Ig.nite
6:30 pm
SCC-Grad/YP
7:30 pm
Restore after Ig.nite