Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events for March 2015

Calendar Month Navigation

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
10:15 am - 10:30 am

Children’s Liturgy

11:15 am - 2:00 pm

Sacramental Prep Service Project

1:00 pm - 2:00 pm

Soul Snack

2:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Spanish Health Fair

5:30 pm - 7:00 pm

SCC-Undergrad

6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Reconciliation

6:00 pm - 7:30 pm

SCC-GRAD/YP

8:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Adoration

2
-

Spring Break Hours: Open 12-6

3
-

Spring Break Hours: Open 12-6

5:45 pm - 6:00 pm

Pray the Rosary

7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

SCC-Wagner

4
-

Spring Break Hours: Open 12-7

11:00 am - 2:00 pm

Marjorie (Marge) Carter Visitation and Funeral

5:45 pm - 6:45 pm

Reconciliation after Mass

6:30 pm - 8:00 pm

SCC-Spanish

5
-

Spring Break Hours: Open 12-6

6
-

Spring Break Hours: Open 12-5

10:30 am - 12:00 pm

SCC-Intergenerational Women 1

3:00 pm - 7:15 pm

Delonis Community Kitchen

7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Stations of the Cross in Spanish by Hispanic Ministry

7
-

Closed for Spring Break

7:45 am - 9:00 am

Into the Light

8
10:15 am - 10:30 am

Children’s Liturgy

12:45 pm - 1:45 pm

ESL

2:00 pm - 3:30 pm

Holy Thursday Orchestra

3:15 pm - 3:45 pm

Pan Dulce

5:30 pm - 7:00 pm

SCC-Undergrad

6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Reconciliation

6:00 pm - 7:30 pm

SCC-GRAD/YP

8:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Adoration

9
5:30 pm - 7:00 pm

Ig.nite Team Meeting

5:30 pm - 7:00 pm

SCC-Undergrad Open

6:15 pm - 7:15 pm

Centering Prayer

7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Bible Study

7:00 pm - 8:30 pm

Born for Joy

7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Soul Food

7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

SCC-Grad/Elaina Jo

10
5:45 pm - 6:00 pm

Pray the Rosary

6:00 pm - 7:30 pm

SCC-Connor

6:30 pm - 8:30 pm

Triduum Choir Practice

7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Healing & Anointing Service

7:00 pm - 8:30 pm

SCC-Skiba

7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

SCC-Wagner

7:00 pm - 8:30 pm

SCC-Intergenerational Women 2

7:30 pm - 9:00 pm

SCC-Elaina Jo-Undergrad

11
5:45 pm - 6:45 pm

Reconciliation after Mass

6:10 pm - 6:45 pm

Spanish Rosary

6:30 pm - 8:00 pm

SCC-Spanish

7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

RCIA

9:00 pm - 10:30 pm

SCC-Fr. Eric

12
10:15 am - 12:00 pm

Women of the Heart

5:10 pm - 7:00 pm

Ig.nite

6:00 pm - 7:30 pm

SCC-Tritz

7:00 pm - 8:30 pm

SCC-Undergrad Women

7:00 pm - 8:30 pm

SCC-GRAD/YP

7:30 pm - 8:30 pm

Mass for Recovery

7:30 pm - 9:00 pm

SCC-Recovery

13
10:30 am - 12:00 pm

SCC-Intergenerational Women 1

7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Flip Cup Tourney for Students

7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Stations of the Cross presented by Confirmation Class

14
7:45 am - 9:00 am

Into the Light

10:00 am - 1:00 pm

Journey with Jesus

10:30 am - 11:30 am

Breakfast Club

15
8:00 am - 3:00 pm

Family Faith Formation

10:15 am - 10:30 am

Children’s Liturgy

12:45 pm - 1:45 pm

ESL

3:15 pm - 4:15 pm

Hispanic Sacramental Preparation

3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

Youth Group

5:30 pm - 7:00 pm

SCC-Undergrad

6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Reconciliation

6:00 pm - 7:30 pm

SCC-GRAD/YP

8:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Adoration

16
5:30 pm - 7:00 pm

Ig.nite Team Meeting

5:30 pm - 7:00 pm

SCC-Undergrad Open

6:15 pm - 7:15 pm

Centering Prayer

7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Bible Study

7:00 pm - 8:30 pm

Born for Joy

7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

SCC-Grad/Elaina Jo

7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Moved with Compassion – Stories of Love and Service

7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Pastoral Council

17
5:45 pm - 6:00 pm

Pray the Rosary

6:00 pm - 7:30 pm

SCC-Connor

7:00 pm - 8:30 pm

LGBT Outreach

7:00 pm - 8:30 pm

SCC-Skiba

7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

SCC-Wagner

7:00 pm - 8:30 pm

SCC-Intergenerational Women 2

7:30 pm - 9:00 pm

SCC-Elaina Jo-Undergrad

18
5:45 pm - 6:45 pm

Reconciliation after Mass

6:10 pm - 6:45 pm

Spanish Rosary

6:30 pm - 8:00 pm

SCC-Spanish

7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

RCIA

7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Year of Service Meeting

9:00 pm - 10:30 pm

SCC-Fr. Eric

19
5:10 pm - 7:00 pm

Ig.nite

6:00 pm - 7:30 pm

SCC-Tritz

7:00 pm - 8:30 pm

SCC-Undergrad Women

7:00 pm - 8:30 pm

SCC-GRAD/YP

7:30 pm - 9:00 pm

SCC-Recovery

20
10:30 am - 12:00 pm

SCC-Intergenerational Women 1

7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Stations of the Cross presented by Alternative Spring Break

8:00 pm - 9:30 pm

ASB Dinner

9:00 pm - 11:00 pm

Confirmation Retreat

21
7:45 am - 9:00 am

Into the Light

9:00 am - 4:00 pm

Confirmation Retreat

10:30 am - 11:30 am

Breakfast Club

5:45 pm - 9:00 pm

Retos

22
9:30 am - 11:30 am

ASB Pancake Breakfast

10:15 am - 10:30 am

Children’s Liturgy

11:00 am - 12:00 pm

Youth Altar Server Training

11:15 am - 12:45 pm

Catechesis of the Good Shepherd

11:15 am - 12:00 pm

Virtus Re-Training

12:45 pm - 1:45 pm

ESL

1:00 pm - 2:00 pm

Soul Snack

2:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Dental Health Fair

2:00 pm - 3:30 pm

Holy Thursday Orchestra

3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

Youth Group

5:30 pm - 7:00 pm

SCC-Undergrad

6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Reconciliation

6:00 pm - 7:30 pm

SCC-GRAD/YP

8:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Adoration

23
5:30 pm - 7:00 pm

Ig.nite Team Meeting

5:30 pm - 7:00 pm

SCC-Undergrad Open

6:15 pm - 7:15 pm

Centering Prayer

7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Bible Study

7:00 pm - 8:30 pm

Born for Joy

7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

SCC-Grad/Elaina Jo

7:30 pm - 9:00 pm

ASB Site Leader Reflection

24
5:15 pm - 7:00 pm

Catechist Dinner

5:45 pm - 6:00 pm

Pray the Rosary

6:00 pm - 7:30 pm

SCC-Connor

6:30 pm - 8:30 pm

Triduum Choir Practice

7:00 pm - 8:30 pm

Catholic Thinkers

7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Lenten Penance Service

7:00 pm - 8:30 pm

SCC-Skiba

7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

SCC-Wagner

7:00 pm - 8:30 pm

SCC-Intergenerational Women 2

7:30 pm - 9:00 pm

SCC-Elaina Jo-Undergrad

25
6:10 pm - 6:45 pm

Spanish Rosary

6:30 pm - 8:00 pm

SCC-Spanish

7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

RCIA

7:00 pm - 8:30 pm

ICPJ/Point of Entry

9:00 pm - 10:30 pm

SCC-Fr. Eric

26
5:10 pm - 7:00 pm

Ig.nite

6:00 pm - 7:30 pm

SCC-Tritz

7:00 pm - 8:30 pm

SCC-Undergrad Women

7:00 pm - 8:30 pm

SCC-GRAD/YP

7:30 pm - 9:00 pm

SCC-Recovery

27
10:30 am - 12:00 pm

SCC-Intergenerational Women 1

7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Stations of the Cross presented by Outreach Team

8:00 pm - 10:00 pm

Student Leadership FUN Night

28
7:45 am - 9:00 am

Into the Light

8:00 am - 2:00 pm

Arbor Vitae

10:00 am - 12:00 pm

Triduum Choir Rehearsal – Orchestra

10:30 am - 11:30 am

Breakfast Club

29
-

Palm Sunday

10:15 am - 10:30 am

Children’s Liturgy

11:15 am - 12:00 pm

Safe Sheep

12:45 pm - 1:45 pm

ESL

3:00 pm - 4:30 pm

Confirmation Class

3:15 pm - 4:15 pm

Hispanic Classes

5:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Vigil Band Rehearsal

5:30 pm - 7:00 pm

SCC-Undergrad

6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Reconciliation

6:00 pm - 7:30 pm

SCC-GRAD/YP

8:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Adoration

30
6:00 am - 9:00 pm

Vigil Band Rehearsal

5:30 pm - 7:00 pm

Ig.nite Team Meeting

5:30 pm - 7:00 pm

SCC-Undergrad Open

6:15 pm - 7:15 pm

Centering Prayer

7:00 pm - 8:30 pm

Born for Joy

7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Baptism Class

7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

SCC-Grad/Elaina Jo

7:30 pm - 9:00 pm

ASB Group Reflection

31
5:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Intern Documentary Screening

5:45 pm - 6:00 pm

Pray the Rosary

6:00 pm - 7:30 pm

SCC-Connor

6:30 pm - 8:30 pm

Triduum Choir Practice

7:00 pm - 8:30 pm

SCC-Skiba

7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

SCC-Wagner

7:00 pm - 8:30 pm

SCC-Intergenerational Women 2

7:30 pm - 9:00 pm

SCC-Elaina Jo-Undergrad

1
5:45 pm - 6:45 pm

Reconciliation after Mass

6:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Vigil Band Rehearsal

6:10 pm - 6:45 pm

Spanish Rosary

6:30 pm - 8:00 pm

SCC-Spanish

7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

RCIA

9:00 pm - 10:30 pm

SCC-Fr. Eric

2
5:10 pm - 7:00 pm

Ig.nite

6:00 pm - 7:30 pm

SCC-Tritz

7:00 pm - 8:30 pm

SCC-Undergrad Women

7:00 pm - 8:30 pm

SCC-GRAD/YP

7:30 pm - 8:30 pm

Holy Thursday Mass

7:30 pm - 9:00 pm

SCC-Recovery

9:00 pm - 11:55 pm

Adoration until Midnight

3
9:00 am - 12:00 pm

Adoration

10:30 am - 12:00 pm

SCC-Intergenerational Women 1

12:10 pm - 2:00 pm

Good Friday Service

3:00 pm - 7:15 pm

Delonis Community Kitchen

7:30 pm - 8:30 pm

BiLingual Stations of the Cross

4
9:00 am - 12:00 pm

Triduum Choir Rehearsal – Easter Vigil

12:00 pm - 1:30 pm

RCIA Rehearsal

1:30 pm - 3:30 pm

Church Decor

5:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Church Cleaning

7:30 pm - 8:30 pm

Triduum Choir Rehearsal – Easter Vigil

8:30 pm - 11:00 pm

Easter Vigil Mass

11:00 pm - 11:55 pm

Easter Vigil Reception

+ Export Month's Events