Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events for April 2015

Calendar Month Navigation

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
29
-

Palm Sunday

10:15 am - 10:30 am

Children’s Liturgy

11:15 am - 12:00 pm

Safe Sheep

12:45 pm - 1:45 pm

ESL

3:00 pm - 4:30 pm

Confirmation Class

3:15 pm - 4:15 pm

Hispanic Classes

5:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Vigil Band Rehearsal

5:30 pm - 7:00 pm

SCC-Undergrad

6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Reconciliation

6:00 pm - 7:30 pm

SCC-GRAD/YP

8:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Adoration

30
5:30 pm - 7:00 pm

Ig.nite Team Meeting

5:30 pm - 7:00 pm

SCC-Undergrad Open

6:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Vigil Band Rehearsal

6:15 pm - 7:15 pm

Centering Prayer

7:00 pm - 8:30 pm

Born for Joy

7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Baptism Class

7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

SCC-Grad/Elaina Jo

7:30 pm - 9:00 pm

ASB Group Reflection

31
5:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Intern Documentary Screening

5:45 pm - 6:00 pm

Pray the Rosary

6:00 pm - 7:30 pm

SCC-Connor

6:30 pm - 8:30 pm

Triduum Choir Practice

7:00 pm - 8:30 pm

SCC-Skiba

7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

SCC-Wagner

7:00 pm - 8:30 pm

SCC-Intergenerational Women 2

7:30 pm - 9:00 pm

SCC-Elaina Jo-Undergrad

1
5:45 pm - 6:45 pm

Reconciliation after Mass

6:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Vigil Band Rehearsal

6:10 pm - 6:45 pm

Spanish Rosary

6:30 pm - 8:00 pm

SCC-Spanish

7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

RCIA

9:00 pm - 10:30 pm

SCC-Fr. Eric

2
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm

SCC-Tritz

7:00 pm - 8:30 pm

SCC-Undergrad Women

7:00 pm - 8:30 pm

SCC-GRAD/YP

7:30 pm - 8:30 pm

Holy Thursday Mass

7:30 pm - 9:00 pm

SCC-Recovery

9:00 pm - 11:55 pm

Adoration until Midnight

3
9:00 am - 12:00 pm

Adoration

10:30 am - 12:00 pm

SCC-Intergenerational Women 1

12:10 pm - 2:00 pm

Good Friday Service

3:00 pm - 7:15 pm

Delonis Community Kitchen

5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

Spanish Choir Practice

7:30 pm - 8:30 pm

Bilingual Stations of the Cross

4
9:00 am - 12:00 pm

Triduum Choir Rehearsal – Easter Vigil

12:00 pm - 1:30 pm

RCIA Rehearsal

1:30 pm - 3:30 pm

Church Decor

5:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Church Cleaning

7:30 pm - 8:30 pm

Triduum Choir Rehearsal – Easter Vigil

8:30 pm - 11:00 pm

Easter Vigil Mass

11:00 pm - 11:55 pm

Easter Vigil Reception

5
-

Easter Sunday

8:30 am - 10:00 pm

Easter Sunday Masses

10:15 am - 10:30 am

Children’s Liturgy

5:30 pm - 7:00 pm

SCC-Undergrad

6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Reconciliation

6:00 pm - 7:30 pm

SCC-GRAD/YP

8:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Adoration

6
-

Easter Monday – Closed until 4:30 PM

5:30 pm - 7:00 pm

Ig.nite Team Meeting

5:30 pm - 7:00 pm

SCC-Undergrad Open

6:15 pm - 7:15 pm

Centering Prayer

7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Bible Study

7:00 pm - 8:30 pm

Born for Joy

7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

SCC-Grad/Elaina Jo

7
5:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Busy Student Retreat & SCC-Closing Dinner

5:45 pm - 6:00 pm

Pray the Rosary

6:00 pm - 7:30 pm

SCC-Connor

7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Choir Practice

7:00 pm - 8:30 pm

SCC-Skiba

7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

SCC-Wagner

7:00 pm - 8:30 pm

SCC-Intergenerational Women 2

7:30 pm - 9:00 pm

SCC-Elaina Jo-Undergrad

8
5:45 pm - 6:45 pm

Reconciliation after Mass

6:10 pm - 6:45 pm

Spanish Rosary

6:30 pm - 8:00 pm

SCC-Spanish

7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

RCIA

7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

LGBT Meeting

7:30 pm - 9:00 pm

Human Rights & Immigration – Padre Melo

9:00 pm - 10:30 pm

SCC-Fr. Eric

9
10:15 am - 12:00 pm

Women of the Heart

5:10 pm - 7:00 pm

Ig.nite

6:00 pm - 7:30 pm

SCC-Tritz

7:00 pm - 8:30 pm

SCC-Undergrad Women

7:00 pm - 8:30 pm

SCC-GRAD/YP

7:30 pm - 8:30 pm

Mass for Recovery

7:30 pm - 9:00 pm

SCC-Recovery

10
10:30 am - 12:00 pm

SCC-Intergenerational Women 1

5:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Quinceanera Retreat

6:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Student Leadership Night

11
5:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Quinceanera Retreat

10:30 am - 11:30 am

Breakfast Club

12
10:15 am - 10:30 am

Children’s Liturgy

11:15 am - 12:45 pm

Catechesis of Good Shepherd

11:15 am - 5:00 pm

Coffee & Donuts

12:45 pm - 1:45 pm

ESL

1:00 pm - 2:00 pm

Soul Snack

3:00 pm - 3:45 pm

Pan Dulce

5:30 pm - 7:00 pm

SCC-Undergrad

6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Reconciliation

6:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Freshman Outreach

8:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Adoration

13
5:30 pm - 7:00 pm

Ig.nite Team Meeting

5:30 pm - 7:00 pm

SCC-Undergrad Open

6:15 pm - 7:15 pm

Centering Prayer

7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Bible Study

7:00 pm - 8:30 pm

Born for Joy

7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Soul Food

7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

SCC-Grad/Elaina Jo

14
5:45 pm - 6:00 pm

Pray the Rosary

7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Choir Practice

7:00 pm - 8:30 pm

SCC-Intergenerational Women 2

7:00 pm - 8:30 pm

SCC-Skiba

7:30 pm - 9:00 pm

SCC-Elaina Jo-Undergrad

15
5:45 pm - 6:45 pm

Reconciliation after Mass

6:10 pm - 6:45 pm

Spanish Rosary

7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

RCIA

16
5:10 pm - 7:00 pm

Ig.nite

7:00 pm - 8:30 pm

SCC-Undergrad Women

7:00 pm - 8:30 pm

SCC-GRAD/YP

17
6:30 pm - 8:00 pm

Hispanic First Communion Rehearsal

8:00 pm - 10:00 pm

Student Square Dance

18
10:30 am - 11:30 am

Breakfast Club

11:55 am - 2:00 pm

Hispanic First Communion

19
8:00 am - 5:00 pm

Family Faith Formation

9:00 am - 11:55 pm

Student Study Days

10:15 am - 10:30 am

Children’s Liturgy

12:45 pm - 1:45 pm

ESL

3:00 pm - 4:30 pm

Confirmation Class

3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

Youth Group

6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Reconciliation

8:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Adoration

10:30 pm - 11:55 pm

Student Study Space

20
9:00 am - 11:55 pm

Student Study Days

5:30 pm - 7:00 pm

SCC-Undergrad Open

6:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Pastoral Council

6:15 pm - 7:15 pm

Centering Prayer

6:30 pm - 8:00 pm

ASB Site Leader Meeting

7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Bible Study

7:00 pm - 8:30 pm

Born for Joy

7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

SCC-Grad/Elaina Jo

9:00 pm - 11:55 pm

Student Study Space

21
9:00 am - 11:55 pm

Student Study Days

5:45 pm - 6:00 pm

Pray the Rosary

7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Choir Practice

7:00 pm - 8:30 pm

LGBT Outreach

7:00 pm - 8:30 pm

SCC-Intergenerational Women 2

7:00 pm - 8:30 pm

SCC-Skiba

7:00 pm - 8:30 pm

Last Class Talent Bash

7:30 pm - 9:00 pm

SCC-Elaina Jo-Undergrad

7:30 pm - 9:00 pm

Family Faith Formation Lead Team Meeting

9:00 pm - 11:55 pm

Student Study Space

22
9:00 am - 11:55 pm

Student Study Days

11:00 am - 2:00 pm

Intern Closing Ceremony

5:45 pm - 6:45 pm

Reconciliation after Mass

6:10 pm - 6:45 pm

Spanish Rosary

6:45 pm - 9:00 pm

Spanish SCC

9:00 pm - 11:55 pm

Student Study Space

23
9:00 am - 11:55 pm

Student Study Days

5:10 pm - 7:00 pm

Ig.nite

7:00 pm - 8:30 pm

SCC-Undergrad Women

7:00 pm - 8:30 pm

SCC-GRAD/YP

7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Hispanic Lead Team

9:00 pm - 11:55 pm

Student Study Space

24
9:00 am - 9:00 pm

Student Study Days

6:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Confirmation Catechist Dinner

25
12:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Student Study Days

5:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Wedding – ES

26
9:00 am - 11:55 pm

Student Study Days

10:15 am - 10:30 am

Children’s Liturgy

11:00 am - 12:30 pm

Extra Sacramental Prep Class

11:15 am - 12:45 pm

Catechesis of the Good Shepherd

12:45 pm - 1:45 pm

ESL

1:00 pm - 2:00 pm

Soul Snack

1:45 pm - 3:00 pm

Praesidium

3:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Confirmation Rehearsal

3:00 pm - 7:30 pm

LGBT Fundraising Dinner

3:30 pm - 5:30 pm

Youth Group

6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Reconciliation

6:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Senior Evening of Reflection

8:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Adoration

9:00 pm - 11:55 pm

Student Study Space

27
9:00 am - 11:55 pm

Student Study Days

5:30 pm - 7:00 pm

SCC-Undergrad Open

6:15 pm - 7:15 pm

Centering Prayer

7:00 pm - 8:30 pm

Born for Joy

7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Baptism Class

7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

SCC-Grad/Elaina Jo

7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Confirmation

9:00 pm - 11:55 pm

Student Study Space

28
9:00 am - 11:55 pm

Student Study Days

5:45 pm - 6:00 pm

Pray the Rosary

7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Choir Practice

7:00 pm - 8:30 pm

Catholic Thinkers Book Club

7:00 pm - 8:30 pm

SCC-Intergenerational Women 2

7:00 pm - 8:30 pm

SCC-Skiba

7:00 pm - 8:30 pm

SCC-Wagner

7:30 pm - 9:00 pm

SCC-Elaina Jo-Undergrad

9:00 pm - 11:55 pm

Student Study Space

29
5:45 pm - 6:45 pm

Reconciliation after Mass

6:10 pm - 6:45 pm

Spanish Rosary

30
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm

SCC-Undergrad Women

7:00 pm - 8:30 pm

SCC-GRAD/YP

1
5:10 pm - 7:00 pm

Baccalaureate Mass & Reception

2
-

U of M Graduation

+ Export Month's Events