Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events for April 2017

Calendar Month Navigation

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
10:15 am - 10:30 pm

Children’s Liturgy of the Word

10:45 am - 11:15 am

BPR – Etta

11:15 am - 12:15 pm

1st Communion Service Project

1:00 pm - 2:00 pm

Hispanic/Latino Choir Practice

1:30 pm - 3:00 pm

Ig.nite Lead Team

2:00 pm - 2:45 pm

Hispanic/Latino Children’s Liturgy

3:15 pm - 4:45 pm

Hispanic Sacramental Preparation

7:30 pm - 8:30 pm

Reconciliation

27
3:00 pm - 4:30 pm

Let’s Mobilize

6:30 pm - 8:00 pm

Centering Prayer

7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

 GRAD/YP Mass & Dinner

7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Baptism Class

7:00 pm - 8:30 pm

Bible Study

7:00 pm - 8:30 pm

Born for Joy

8:00 pm - 9:00 pm

SCC – Taylor

28
10:15 am - 10:45 am

BPR – Barb

4:30 pm - 6:00 pm

SCC-Open

5:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Outreach Team

5:45 pm - 6:00 pm

Pray the Rosary

6:00 pm - 8:30 pm

Catholic Thinkers Book Club

6:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Catechist Dinner

6:15 pm - 7:00 pm

Pre-Mass Meeting with Bishop

6:30 pm - 8:00 pm

GRAD/YP SCC

7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Confirmation Mass

7:00 pm - 8:30 pm

SCC-Intergenerational Women

8:30 pm - 10:00 pm

SCC-Restore (Tuesdays)

29
9:30 am - 11:00 am

SCC-Open

5:45 pm - 7:00 pm

Reconciliation after Mass

6:00 pm - 10:00 pm

Eucharistic Adoration

7:00 pm - 8:30 pm

SCC-LGBT

7:00 pm - 8:30 pm

SCC-Spanish

7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

RCIA

8:00 pm - 9:30 pm

SCC-Men

30
10:00 am - 11:30 am

SCC-Moms

1:00 pm - 2:30 pm

BPR – Lori

2:00 pm - 2:30 pm

BPR – Jim Manney

3:00 pm - 4:30 pm

Let’s Mobilize

3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

BPR – Lori

4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Interfaith Team

5:10 pm - 7:00 pm

Ig.nite

5:30 pm - 7:00 pm

SCC-Grad/YP (Waller/Kelly)

5:30 pm - 7:00 pm

SCC-Open

6:30 pm - 8:30 pm

Triduum Choir

7:30 pm - 9:00 pm

SCC-Restore (Thursdays)

31
10:00 am - 11:30 am

SCC-Women

12:00 pm - 12:30 pm

BPR – Etta

1:30 pm - 3:00 pm

Ways to Pray Series: Silent Nature Walk

7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Responding to Injustice: Sanctuary in Detroit

1
7:45 am - 9:00 am

Into the Light

8:00 am - 5:00 pm

Detroit Partnership Day Service Opportunity

9:00 am - 12:00 pm

Triduum Choir

2
10:15 am - 10:30 pm

Children’s Liturgy of the Word

10:45 am - 11:15 am

BPR – Etta

11:15 am - 12:15 pm

1st Communion Class

1:00 pm - 2:00 pm

Hispanic/Latino Choir Practice

1:30 pm - 3:00 pm

Ig.nite Lead Team

2:00 pm - 2:45 pm

Hispanic/Latino Children’s Liturgy

3:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Washtenaw ID

5:00 pm - 8:30 pm

Senior Dinner

7:00 pm - 8:30 pm

SJ Lead Team

7:30 pm - 8:30 pm

Reconciliation

10:00 pm - 11:30 pm

Netflix and God’s Will

3
3:00 pm - 4:30 pm

Let’s Mobilize

6:30 pm - 8:00 pm

Centering Prayer

7:00 pm - 8:30 pm

Bible Study

7:00 pm - 8:30 pm

Born for Joy

8:00 pm - 9:00 pm

SCC – Taylor

4
10:15 am - 10:45 am

BPR – Barb

4:30 pm - 6:00 pm

SCC-Open

5:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Outreach Team

5:45 pm - 6:00 pm

Pray the Rosary

6:30 pm - 9:30 pm

ICPJ Latin America Task Force Movie Night

6:30 pm - 8:00 pm

GRAD/YP SCC

7:00 pm - 8:30 pm

SCC-Intergenerational Women

7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

LGBT Outreach Ministry

7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Lenten Penance Service

8:30 pm - 10:00 pm

SCC-Restore (Tuesdays)

5
-

No Reconciliation Tonight

7:00 am - 9:00 pm

RCIA Rehearsal

9:30 am - 11:00 am

SCC-Open

4:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Bicentennial Interfaith Conference

5:45 pm - 7:00 pm

Reconciliation after Mass

6:00 pm - 10:00 pm

Eucharistic Adoration

6:30 pm - 8:30 pm

Triduum Choir

7:00 pm - 8:30 pm

SCC-LGBT

7:00 pm - 8:30 pm

SCC-Spanish

8:00 pm - 9:30 pm

SCC-Men

8:00 pm - 10:00 pm

Intern Showcase

6
10:00 am - 11:30 am

SCC-Moms

1:00 pm - 2:30 pm

BPR – Lori

2:00 pm - 2:30 pm

BPR – Jim Manney

3:00 pm - 4:30 pm

Let’s Mobilize

3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

BPR – Lori

4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Interfaith Team

5:10 pm - 7:00 pm

Ig.nite

5:30 pm - 7:00 pm

SCC-Grad/YP (Waller/Kelly)

5:30 pm - 7:00 pm

SCC-Open

7:30 pm - 9:00 pm

SCC-Restore (Thursdays)

7
10:00 am - 11:30 am

SCC-Women

12:00 pm - 2:00 pm

Faith Sharing Lead Team

12:00 pm - 12:30 pm

BPR – Etta

2:00 pm - 4:00 pm

Intern Formation Session

8
7:45 am - 9:00 am

Into the Light

9:00 am - 12:00 pm

Triduum Choir

5:00 pm - 11:00 pm

SMSP Discussion Group Seder Meal

9
-

PALM SUNDAY

8:00 am - 2:45 pm

Family Faith Formation

10:15 am - 10:30 pm

Children’s Liturgy of the Word

1:00 pm - 2:00 pm

Hispanic/Latino Choir Practice

1:30 pm - 3:00 pm

Ig.nite Lead Team

2:00 pm - 2:45 pm

Hispanic/Latino Children’s Liturgy

3:15 pm - 4:45 pm

Hispanic Sacramental Preparation

3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

Youth Group

7:30 pm - 8:30 pm

Reconciliation

10:00 pm - 11:30 pm

Netflix and God’s Will

10
3:00 pm - 4:30 pm

Let’s Mobilize

6:30 pm - 9:30 pm

ICPJ Latin America Task Force Movie Night

6:30 pm - 8:00 pm

Centering Prayer

7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Soul Food

7:00 pm - 8:30 pm

Bible Study

7:00 pm - 8:30 pm

Born for Joy

11
10:15 am - 10:45 am

BPR – Barb

4:30 pm - 6:00 pm

SCC-Open

5:45 pm - 6:00 pm

Pray the Rosary

6:30 pm - 8:00 pm

GRAD/YP SCC

7:00 pm - 8:30 pm

SCC-Intergenerational Women

8:30 pm - 10:00 pm

SCC-Restore (Tuesdays)

12
9:30 am - 11:00 am

SCC-Open

5:45 pm - 7:00 pm

Reconciliation after Mass

6:00 pm - 10:00 pm

Eucharistic Adoration

6:30 pm - 8:30 pm

Triduum Choir

7:00 pm - 8:30 pm

SCC-LGBT

7:00 pm - 8:30 pm

SCC-Spanish

8:00 pm - 9:30 pm

SCC-Men

13
-

HOLY THURSDAY

10:00 am - 11:30 am

SCC-Moms

10:15 am - 12:00 pm

Women of the Heart

2:00 pm - 2:30 pm

BPR – Jim Manney

3:00 pm - 4:30 pm

Let’s Mobilize

4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Interfaith Team

5:30 pm - 7:00 pm

SCC-Grad/YP (Waller/Kelly)

7:30 pm - 9:00 pm

Holy Thursday Mass

9:00 pm - 11:59 pm

Adoration

14
-

GOOD FRIDAY

9:00 am - 12:00 pm

Adoration

10:00 am - 11:30 am

SCC-Women

12:10 pm - 1:30 pm

Good Friday Service

6:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Son of God movie

7:30 pm - 9:00 pm

Bilingual Stations of the Cross

15
9:00 am - 12:00 pm

Triduum Choir

12:00 pm - 1:30 pm

RCIA Rehearsal

1:30 pm - 3:30 pm

Church Decor

4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Church Cleaning

7:30 pm - 8:30 pm

Triduum Choir Rehearsal

8:30 pm - 11:59 pm

Easter Vigil & Reception

16
-

Easter Sunday

8:00 am - 5:00 pm

EASTER MEAL AT CROSSROADS SOUP KITCHEN IN DETROIT

9:00 am - 11:55 pm

Student Study Days

10:15 am - 10:30 pm

Children’s Liturgy of the Word

12:45 pm - 1:45 pm

English as a Second Language (ESL)

1:00 pm - 2:00 pm

Hispanic/Latino Choir Practice

10:00 pm - 11:30 pm

Netflix and God’s Will

17
-

Parish Closed until 4:30 PM

9:00 am - 11:55 pm

Student Study Days

6:30 pm - 8:00 pm

Centering Prayer

7:00 pm - 8:30 pm

Born for Joy

9:00 pm - 10:00 pm

Ways to Pray Series: Prayer Yoga

18
9:00 am - 11:55 pm

Student Study Days

5:45 pm - 6:00 pm

Pray the Rosary

6:00 pm - 8:00 pm

SCC Closing Dinner

7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

F3 Lead Team Mtg-Parents Only

7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

LGBT Outreach Ministry

19
9:00 am - 11:55 pm

Student Study Days

10:00 am - 12:00 pm

Intern Closing Prayer Service

12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

Intern Lunch

4:30 pm - 5:30 pm

SCC-Jen Donahue

5:45 pm - 7:00 pm

Reconciliation after Mass

6:00 pm - 10:00 pm

Eucharistic Adoration

6:00 pm - 10:00 pm

Encounter: Praise and Worship in Adoration

7:00 pm - 8:30 pm

SJ Team

7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

RCIA Dinner

8:00 pm - 10:00 pm

Finals Week Movie Series for Students

20
9:00 am - 11:55 pm

Student Study Days

3:00 pm - 4:30 pm

Let’s Mobilize

5:10 pm - 7:00 pm

Ig.nite – Grab ‘n Go

8:00 pm - 10:00 pm

Finals Week Movie Series for Students

21
9:00 am - 9:00 pm

Student Study Days

6:30 pm - 8:00 pm

Hispanic 1st Communion Rehearsal

22
8:30 am - 4:30 pm

EARTH DAY & GRAD/YP DAY OF SERVICE

8:30 am - 9:00 am

Grad/YP Breakfast

9:00 am - 9:00 pm

Student Study Days

12:00 pm - 2:00 pm

Hispanic 1st Communion

23
9:00 am - 11:55 pm

Student Study Days

10:15 am - 10:30 pm

Children’s Liturgy of the Word

11:15 am - 12:00 pm

Coffee & Donuts

11:15 am - 1:15 pm

Catechesis of the Good Shepherd (CGS)

12:45 pm - 1:45 pm

English as a Second Language (ESL)

1:00 pm - 2:00 pm

Hispanic/Latino Choir Practice

2:00 pm - 2:45 pm

Hispanic/Latino Children’s Liturgy

3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

Youth Group

6:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Volunteer Appreciation Dinner

7:30 pm - 8:30 pm

Reconciliation

10:00 pm - 11:45 pm

Finals Week Movie Series for Students

24
9:00 am - 11:55 pm

Student Study Days

5:00 pm - 6:30 pm

Finance Council Meeting

6:30 pm - 8:00 pm

Centering Prayer

7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

GRAD/YP Mass & Dinner

7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Baptism Class

7:00 pm - 8:30 pm

Bible Study

7:00 pm - 8:30 pm

Born for Joy

8:00 pm - 10:00 pm

Finals Week Movie Series for Students

25
9:00 am - 11:55 pm

Student Study Days

5:45 pm - 6:00 pm

Pray the Rosary

7:00 pm - 8:30 pm

Catholic Thinkers Book Club

7:00 pm - 8:30 pm

PPC

9:00 pm - 11:00 pm

Finals Week Movie Series for Students

26
5:45 pm - 7:00 pm

Reconciliation after Mass

8:00 pm - 10:00 pm

Finals Week Movie Series for Students

27
28
5:10 pm - 9:00 pm

Baccalaureate Mass & Reception

29
-

UM Commencement

30
-

Summer Mass Schedule and Office Hours Begin

10:15 am - 10:30 pm

Children’s Liturgy of the Word

12:45 pm - 1:45 pm

English as a Second Language (ESL)

1:00 pm - 2:00 pm

Hispanic/Latino Choir Practice

1:00 pm - 7:00 pm

LGBT Fundraiser Dinner

2:00 pm - 2:45 pm

Hispanic/Latino Children’s Liturgy

1
6:30 pm - 8:00 pm

Centering Prayer

7:00 pm - 8:30 pm

Bible Study

7:00 pm - 8:30 pm

Born for Joy

2
5:45 pm - 6:00 pm

Pray the Rosary

6:30 pm - 8:00 pm

1st Communion Rehearsal

7:00 pm - 9:00 pm

LGBT Outreach Ministry

3
5:45 pm - 7:00 pm

Reconciliation after Mass

4
5
6
4:00 pm - 5:30 pm

1st Communion

+ Export Events